Flag Football League Full Schedule 2018-2019 Season

This is the confirmed schedule for the 2018-2019 season. The league is aiming for a 6:30pm / 7:15pm kick off time for all games at Happy Valley Rugby Pitch, field no. 6. However due to the difficulties of field bookings in Hong Kong, neither the date, time or venue can be confirmed until 8-10 days before game day.
Season Schedule
Pre Season
9 Sept
8:00PM     Open field for practice; Round Robin games

16 Sept
8:00PM     Open field for practice; Round Robin games

23 Sept
8:00 PM Pitch 6
Field 1
Lost Boys vs. Icy Hots
8:45 PM Disco Ninjas vs. The Flying Bills
       
8:00 PM Pitch 6
Field 2
Da Fat Club vs. Ballhawks
8:45 PM Rogue Squadron vs. Mean Machine
         
8:00 PM Field 4 Samurai Dragons vs. Lantau Buffaloes
8:45 PM Free Agents vs. Roughriders


Regular Season
Please note, your team is required to have one player referee the game before/after you on the same field.

7 Oct



6:30 PM Field 1 Lost Boys vs. Ballhawks
7:15 PM Da Fat Club vs. Mean Machine





6:30 PM Field 2 Lantau Buffaloes
vs.
IcyHots
7:15 PM Free Agents vs. Roughriders










14 Oct



6:30 PM Field 1 Samurai Dragons vs. Icy Hots
7:15 PM The Flying Bills vs. Lantau Buffaloes





6:30 PM Field 2 Da Fat Club vs. Ballhawks
7:15 PM Lost Boys vs. Disco Ninjas





         
21 Oct
       
9:30 PM
  Open field.
   





         
28 Oct



8:00 PM Field 1 Ballhawks vs. Disco Ninjas
8:45 PM Free Agents vs. Da Fat Club





8:00 PM Field 2 Icy Hots vs. Lost Boys
8:45 PM Mean Machine vs. Lantau Buffaloes










4 Nov



6:30 PM Field 1 Rogue Squadron vs. The Flying Bills
7:15 PM Samurai Dragons vs. Roughriders





6:30 PM Field 2 Free Agents vs. Ballhawks
7:15 PM Icy Hots vs. Disco Ninjas










11 Nov



8:00 PM Field 1 Free field


8:45 PM The Flying Bills vs. Lost Boys





8:00 PM Field 2 Mean Machine vs. Samurai Dragons
8:45 PM Roughriders vs. Rogue Squadron










18 Nov



6:30 PM Field 1 Ballhawks vs. Icy Hots
7:15 PM Lantau Buffaloes vs. Free Agents





6:30 PM Field 2 Disco Ninjas vs. The Flying Bills
7:15 PM Samurai Dragons vs. Da Fat Club










25 Nov



8:00 PM Field 1 Lost Boys vs. Roughriders
8:45 PM Mean Machine vs. Rogue Squadron





8:00 PM Field 2 Ballhawks vs. Lantau Buffaloes
8:45 PM The Flying Bills vs. Icy Hots










2 Dec



6:30 PM Field 1 Free Agents vs. Samurai Dragons
7:15 PM Disco Ninjas vs. Roughriders





6:30 PM Field 2 Rogue Squadron vs. Da Fat Club
7:15 PM Lost Boys vs. Mean Machine










9 Dec



6:30 PM Field 1 Ballhawks vs. The Flying Bills
7:15 PM Samurai Dragons vs. Lantau Buffaloes





6:30 PM Field 2 Free field.


7:15 PM Free Agents vs. Rogue Squadron










16 Dec



6:30 PM Field 1 Mean Machine vs. Disco Ninjas
7:15 PM Da Fat Club vs. Lost Boys





6:30 PM Field 2 Free field.


7:15 PM The Flying Bills vs. Roughriders





Break for winter holidays.





13 Jan



6:30 PM Field 1 Lantau Buffaloes vs. Rogue Squadron
7:15 PM Mean Machine vs. Icy Hots





6:30 PM Field 2 Lost Boys vs. Free Agents
7:15 PM Disco Ninjas vs. Da Fat Club










20Jan (NOW  10 FEB)


6:30 PM Field 1 Roughriders vs. Ballhawks
7:15 PM Rogue Squadron vs. Samurai Dragons





6:30 PM Field 2 The Flying Bills vs. Mean Machine
7:15 PM Lost Boys vs. Lantau Buffaloes










27 Jan



6:30 PM Field 1 Da Fat Club vs. Icy Hots
7:15 PM Free Agents vs. Disco Ninjas





6:30 PM Field 2 Rogue Squadron vs. Ballhawks
7:15 PM Mean Machine vs. Roughriders





Break for Lunar New Year.
         
10 Feb



6:30 PM Field 1 Roughriders vs. Ballhawks
7:15 PM Rogue Squadron vs. Samurai Dragons





6:30 PM Field 2 The Flying Bills vs. Mean Machine
7:15 PM Lost Boys vs. Lantau Buffaloes
         
         
17 Feb



6:30 PM Field 1 Samurai Dragons vs. Lost Boys
7:15 PM Da Fat Club vs. The Flying Bills





6:30 PM Field 2 Disco Ninjas vs. Lantau Buffaloes
7:15 PM Icy Hots vs. Free Agents





24 Feb



6:30 PM Field 1 Mean Machine vs. Ballhawks
7:15 PM Lost Boys vs. Rogue Squadron





6:30 PM Field 2 Da Fat Club vs. Roughriders
7:15 PM Samurai Dragons vs. Disco Ninjas










3 Mar



6:30 PM Field 1 The Flying Bills vs. Free Agents
7:15 PM Disco Ninjas
vs. Rogue Squadron





6:30 PM
Field 2 Ballhawks               vs.    Samurai Dragons
7:15 PM
  Roughriders vs.
Lantau Buffaloes
         
         
10 Mar
       
6:30 PM
Field 1
Rogue Squadron
vs.
IcyHots
7:15 PM
  Free Agents
vs.
Mean Machine
         
6:30 PM
Field 2
The Flying Bills
vs.
Samurai Dragons
7:15 PM
  Da Fat Club
vs.
Lantau Buffaloes
         
17 Mar        
 6:30 PM
 Field 1
 Icyhots vs.
Roughriders
 7:15 PM
   
         
 6:30PM  Field 2
 
 7:15PM  
         






Playoffs24 Mar
31 Mar



Registered as The American Football Amateur League of Hong Kong SAR | Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software